All disciplinary panel reports will be posted here. When considering sanctions, the disciplinary panel follows the guidelines laid down by the world governing body.

2019 Season
Old Town Shamrocks – Myyrmäki 7’s (Whole tournament 02.03.2019)

2018 Season
Akseli Peltoniemi, OTS Rugby Club (OTS RC – Jyväskylä RC 15.09.2018)
Oona Tolppanen, Helsinki Rugby Club (Helsinki RC – Turku RC 15.09.2018)
Vilaine Semu, Kalev Rugby Club (Kalev RC – Warriors RC 15.09.2018)
Ardi Orgusaar, Kalev Rugby Club (Porvoo RC – Kalev RC 08.09.2018)
Eetu Lahdenpera, Espoo Rugby Club (Espoo RC – Turku RC 25.08.2018)
Lauri Inkinen, Turku Rugby Club (Espoo RC – Turku RC 25.08.2018)
Nelli Huttunen, Turku Rugby Club (Warriors RC – Turku RC 12.08.2018)
Sami Hoffren, Kuopio Rugby Club (Kuopio RC – OTS RC 28.07.2018)
John Helenius, OTS Rugby Club (Kuopio RC – OTS RC 28.07.2018)
Eetu Lahdenperä, Espoo Rugby Club (Linna RC – Espoo RC 04.08.2018)
Camilla Garbutt, Turku Rugby Club (Turku RC – Helsinki RC 21.07.2018)
Marina Harjunpää, Turku Rugby Club (Turku RC – Helsinki RC 21.07.2018)
Thibaut Reuchet, Pori Rugby Club (Pori RC – Espoo RC 09.06.2018)
Topi Turunen, Jyväskylä Rugby Club (Warriors RC – Jyväskylä RC 27.05.2018)
Eduardo Anaya, Espoo Rugby Club (Espoo RC – Linna RC 19.05.2018)
Miguel Bores, Tampere Rugby Club (Warriors RC – Tampere RC 19.05.2018)

2017 Season

Tatu Rantakokko, Turku Eagles (Tampere RC – Turku Eagles 09.09.2017)
Maija Robertson, Turku Swans (Helsinki RC – Turku Swans 26.08.2017)
Johanna Eirola, Turku Swans (Helsinki RC – Turku Swans 12.08.2017)
Mihkel Parn, Kalev (Turku Eagles – Kalev 29.07.2017)
Veikko Ritvonen, Eagles (Turku Eagles – WRC2 15.07.2017)
Christopher Wallace, Kalev (WRC2 – Kalev 10.06.2017)
Marko Viljanen, Turku Eagles (WRC2 – Turku, 03.06.2017)
Guillaume Chauvet Tallinn Kalev
Thomas Finell, Warriors RC
Niko Lehtonen, Helsinki (Järveenpää 7s, 4th March 2017)

2016 season

Kaisla Parkkinen, Helsinki (Jyväskylä – Helsinki, 21st August 2016)
John Poole, Helsinki (Jyväskylä – Helsinki, 21st August 2016)
Mauno Kontilla, Jyväskylä (Jyväskylä vs Tampere, 23rd July 2016)
Samu-Petteri Pääkkö, Porvoo (Porvoo – Hämeenlinna, 7th May 2016)
Fred Harrison, Hämeenlinna (Porvoo – Hämeenlinna, 7th May 2016) RESCINDED

2015 season

Ronan Rochford, Helsinki (Helsinki – Tampere, 15th August 2015)
Jesper Lindblad, Porvoo (Porvoo – Tampere, 16th May 2015) RESCINDED
Ross Mullen, Helsinki (Helsinki – Tampere, April 11th 2015)

2014 season

Malcolm Steward, Espoo (Pori – Espoo, 30th August 2014)
Kevin McCarthy, Helsinki (Helsinki – Kuopio, August 23rd 2014)
Avea Avea, Hämeenlinna (Hämeenlinna – Warriors2, August 23rd 2014)
Jani Lehtinen, Tampere (Kuopio – Tampere, June 31st 2014)
Bruce Zembe, Joensuu (OYUS – Joensuu, June 14th 2014)

 

This post is also available in: Finnish