Men’s Top Points Scorers

/Men’s Top Points Scorers
Men’s Top Points Scorers 2017-01-25T00:35:39+00:00
This is the current Mens Championship Top points scorers for the 2016 Season

RankPlayerTeamPosition
1finBernt LindellTurkuFly-half
2finKalle SalminenTurkuLock
3Dario FornerisHRCCentre
4finWertti BaskHRCWing
5finMati SalmiLinna
6finOssi ValtoTampere Rugby
7finTuomas PatolaWarriors Rugby
8finJuuso MikkolaWarriors Rugby
9finAntti KemppainenTampere Rugby
10finLilli BrännareHRC
11finCami OjapaloHRC
12finSaara SimolaHRC
13finKaisa MäkeläinenHRC
14finAnna-Maija NaakkaTurku
15finSabina WrightHRC
16finIda HerrgårdWarriors Rugby
17finKiira KupiainenTampere Rugby
18finRiikka KuusistoTurku
19finNiina SassiHRC
20finMiina SipiläWarriors Rugby
21finErna VuorenmaaTampere Rugby
22finJulia PajulaTampere Rugby
23finMeri TuononenTurku
24finKati HeikkonenTurku
25finHenriikka JokinenTurku
26finHeidi OvaskaTampere Rugby
27finSusanna HaavistoTampere Rugby
28finJyri HautamäkiJyväskylä Rugby
29finAaro KatainenFinland Men’s National TeamNumber Eight, Flanker
30finJussi ViljanenFinland Men’s National TeamFly-half
31finIlkka TuomaalaTampere RugbyFly-half
32engMatt JordanWarriors RugbyWing
33estMadis KöpperKalevCentre
34finPanu LeinonenEspoo RugbyFly-half
35finTero SiivonenFinland Men’s National TeamCentre
36finAntti VirtanenJyväskylä Rugby
37finUrho YlinampaJyväskylä Rugby
38finKalle VälimäkiFinland Men’s National TeamProp
39finSamu-Petteri PääkköFinland Men’s National TeamWing
40finAleksi AaltoTampere RugbyFlanker
41finJari VirtanenFinland Men’s National TeamFlanker
42finTino MohellWarriors Rugby
43finNikita SemkinEspoo RugbyFlanker
44finOssi AroFinland Men’s National TeamHooker
45finMika TakalaHRCWing
46John PooleHRC
47engChris DenholmHRCHooker
48finTomi MoilanenFinland Men’s National TeamCentre
49finMauno KonttilaFinland Men’s National TeamHooker
50finJanne HeinänenFinland Men’s National TeamProp
51finJussi JokitaloJyväskylä Rugby
52finTeemu ElomaaFinland Men’s National TeamFly-half
53finRoy LiljendahlShamrocks Porvoo Rugby
54ausCasey DentShamrocks Porvoo RugbyCentre
55finOskar HenrikssonShamrocks Porvoo Rugby
56finDaniel KerrShamrocks Porvoo Rugby
57finJulius KekäläinenFinland Men’s National TeamLock
58finAnthony BaxterTampere Rugby
59finJussi UoskainenWarriors RugbyProp
60finPenalty TryKuopio Rugby
61finPenalty TryEspoo Rugby
62finOskari HiipakkaEspoo RugbyScrum-half
63irlRonan RochfordHRC
64finJarno SuojaFinland Men’s National TeamScrum-half
65finJoonas ManniTurkuLock
66finLauri TammeroTurkuProp
67John O’CallaghanTurku
68finJoonas BaskHRCWing
69finHenrik AnderssonWarriors Rugby
70finPertti SalmijärviJyväskylä Rugby
71finJarkko TuoresmäkiFinland Men’s National TeamWing
72finSami HoffrenKuopio Rugby
73finJoonas MiettinenKuopio Rugby
74finVille Hiekka-AhoKuopio Rugby
75finMatti KeränenJyväskylä RugbyFlanker
76finWaldo SeppäTampere Rugby
77finJesse MetsänenFinland Men’s National TeamLock, Prop
78finAnton NevalainenHRC
79finJoonas NevakiviKuopio Rugby
80fraVincent GaronneHRC
81tgaOfa LoketiHRC
82finMarko TapaninenEspoo Rugby
83engDrew MyrieEspoo Rugby
84finJaakko KanniainenTurku
85finLari BeumerLinna
86finArsi KilpelänahoJyväskylä Rugby
87Max RogersShamrocks Porvoo Rugby
88finAri TikkanenKuopio RugbyFlanker
89Seamus DelahuntyKuopio Rugby
90finJouni ReunamoKuopio Rugby
91Mats ForsbergKuopio Rugby
92Tom GlazeKuopio Rugby
93Penalty TryKuopio Rugby
94finAli Al-ItawaEspoo RugbyWing
95finEetu LahtivuoriTurkuWing
96finKristian SaukkoriipiTurku
97finMarko ViljanenTurku
98finPaavo HonkanenHRCWing
99finMikko MoilanenHRCWing
100engRob HusseyJyväskylä RugbyFlanker
101finHenri RepoFinland Men’s National TeamWing
102nzlGalen RangiawhaTurkuCentre
103finJonas PylvänäinenKuopio Rugby
104finNiilo KivistöHRCWing
105finPaul KernickFinland Men’s National TeamLock
106Duncan MacleanJyväskylä Rugby
107finTimo SokkaLinna
108finJuho PeltoniemiLinna
109finOtto NojonenTampere RugbyCentre
110engPhilip SleathTampere RugbyFull-back
111finMarkus WinbergShamrocks Porvoo Rugby
112finOskari HenrikssonShamrocks Porvoo Rugby
113finSebastian MickelssonFinland Men’s National TeamFlanker
114engDrew MyrieMen’s Top Points ScorersFull-back
115finHerkko RaivonenJyväskylä Rugby
116Theotime PelleJyväskylä Rugby
117finPete PitkämäkiLinna
118finVesa-Pekka KarinenEspoo RugbyScrum-half
119finHanna VisuriTampere Rugby
120finWilma HeiskalaWarriors Rugby
121finLotta HaukkovaaraHRC
122finJonna VirtanenHRC
123finJenna KoskinenJyväskylä Rugby
124finEve SapattinenJyväskylä Rugby
125finEeva PohjanheimoKuopio Rugby
126finHeidi KoffertJyväskylä Rugby
127finJohanna EirolaTurku
128finTiina OinonenJyväskylä Rugby
129finRiikka KuusistoTurku
130finLeena-Maija Vanha-AhoTampere Rugby
131finMilla RyhtäTampere Rugby
132finKati LeskinenJyväskylä Rugby
133finJenna KoskinenJyväskylä Rugby
134finRiikka NurminenTampere Rugby
135finMiia JoronenTampere Rugby
136finAnne NärhiTurku
137finKata TarkiainenHRC
138finJenni MäkirintaPori Rugby
139finAnne-Mari RunsalaJyväskylä Rugby
140finPauliina PetsolaJyväskylä Rugby
141finMaija KumpulaTampere Rugby
142finReetta TenhuJyväskylä Rugby
143finAnnika RannikkoJyväskylä Rugby
144finIida MyllymäkiWarriors Rugby
145finAntti BjörkvistJyväskylä Rugby
146finJesperi VirtanenHRC
147finEmilia MeriläinenHRC
148finHenni SuhonenTampere Rugby
149finTony LappiKuopio Rugby
150finJami HonkanenTampere Rugby
151Santiago Novel LopezTampere Rugby
152finReetta PulliJyväskylä Rugby
153finSaara IlmonenJyväskylä Rugby
154finNoora PlattonenJyväskylä Rugby
155finJenna HeinolaTampere Rugby
156finPetter LarsenFinland Men’s National TeamFlanker
157irlAdrian FlannaganEspoo RugbyNumber Eight, Lock, Prop
158finSakari JokinenEspoo RugbyWing
159finAntti PappilaWarriors RugbyProp
160finJaakko VilénWarriors Rugby
161finAndrei ParisiWarriors RugbyScrum-half
162finJarno JärvinenTurku
163finMarkku KiviniemiFinland Men’s National TeamCentre
164finMarko VikstedtJyväskylä Rugby
165finKarl FiltnessJyväskylä RugbyLock
166finAleksi LaitinenJyväskylä Rugby
167finRuben WesterlundShamrocks Porvoo Rugby
168finJoonas KoskelainenLinna
169finAlisa MyllynpääTampere Rugby
170finKaisla ParkkinenMen’s Top Points Scorers
171finMikko AaltoMen’s Top Points ScorersProp
172engStephen WhittakerFinland Men’s National TeamFlanker
173rsaJaun MiochTurku
174usaAlex CleggFinland Men’s National TeamScrum-half
175nzlIsaac VisserFinland Men’s National TeamNumber Eight, Lock
176finLasse SariolaWarriors RugbyWing
177engPatrick AunulaHRCWing
178finMika NärhiEspoo RugbyFlanker
179walPaul DaviesMen’s Top Points ScorersCentre
180finMikko GröndahlFinland Men’s National TeamProp
181finMatias HyytiainenFinland Men’s National TeamWing
182finJesper LindbladShamrocks Porvoo Rugby
183finStefan RogersShamrocks Porvoo Rugby
184usaJustin LehmannTurku
185Pedro GallardoKalev
186estKullar VeersaluKalevFly-half
187fraGuillaume ChauvetMen’s Top Points ScorersNumber Eight
188Emilio PardoTampere Rugby
189finOskar HenrikssenShamrocks Porvoo Rugby
190finJuha RainvuoriWarriors RugbyProp
191finAndras DévényiWarriors RugbyNumber Eight
192finAntti JärvenpääHRC
193finRiku LempiöHRC
194Marco DelfinoTurku
195estRagnar ToompereKalev
196Arseni VoropajevKalev
197finSanttu PalokangasTampere Rugby
198Kasperi KorhonenWarriors Rugby
199finEeva HaikolaTampere Rugby
200finNiina OjalaTampere Rugby
201finSatu HeikkonenTurku
202finCamilla CarbuttTurku
203finMarina HarjunpääTurku
204finMaria LundstömTurku
205finHeidi SaloTampere Rugby
206Sini HakarainenFinland Women’s 15’s National Team
207Joonas LahtinenFinland Women’s 15’s National Team
208Henri TyrväinenFinland Women’s 15’s National Team
209Antti PartanenFinland Women’s 15’s National Team
210Riikka NortiaFinland Women’s 15’s National Team
211Drew Warwick-SmithFinland Women’s 15’s National Team
212Dyllan HeyHRCScrum-half
213finJoonas PuranenShamrocks Porvoo Rugby
214finJochum von VehWarriors Rugby
215finSamu ViljakainenWarriors Rugby
216finAntti LännenpääWarriors Rugby
217finElias KorhonenJyväskylä Rugby
218finJani KaitalaLinna
219finPetri SallansaloTampere RugbyHooker
220finMarkus HiltunenTampere Rugby
221finEppe SaarenheimoEspoo RugbyNumber Eight
222walJon CozziWarriors RugbyNumber Eight
223finAleksi VironenWarriors Rugby
224finErik PekkolaWarriors Rugby
225finJussi PuputtiWarriors Rugby
226finIikka NikkolaWarriors Rugby
227finEemeli MüllerKuopio Rugby
228finPasi PennanenKuopio Rugby
229finPauli LankinenKuopio Rugby
230finTeemu ArolaKuopio Rugby
231finJohn HeleniusShamrocks Porvoo Rugby
232finTopi TurunenJyväskylä Rugby
233finHanna SaarinenTurku
234finMaija RobertsonTurku
235finTinja-Milla KavastoTurku
236finLeena-Maija Vanha-Aho (Copy)Tampere Rugby
237finSebastien MeijasJyväskylä Rugby
238walCraig RosserTampere Rugby
239finEppe SaarenheimoEspoo Rugby
240finNiko BergmanEspoo Rugby
241finLauri KalantiEspoo Rugby
242estKristijan KotkasKalev
243estKristijan SeimanKalev
244estFlavius PopaKalev
245estMartin MartensonKalev
246estRaimond VoigasKalev
247rsaRobbie ErasmusTampere Rugby
248finAapo JaakkolaTampere Rugby
249finVille JärviöTampere Rugby
250finOlli KopakkalaWarriors Rugby
251finErik HörhammerEspoo RugbyNumber Eight, Lock
252rusAlexander GajnullinEspoo RugbyFlanker
253finMikko LakkonenEspoo RugbyLock
254finEetu LähdenperäEspoo Rugby
255estAivar LöhmusEspoo RugbyCentre
256finPilvi VuorinenTampere Rugby
257finHanna KulmalaTurku
258finIiro UotilaWarriors Rugby
259gerFrederic Müller-BrauneJyväskylä Rugby
260finJuho TakaluomaMen’s Top Points Scorers
261finPetteri KangasluomaTampere Rugby
262finJuho LeppänenTampere Rugby
263finSanna KoskinenTampere Rugby
264finSamuel KuuttiHRCProp
265finJesse LaukkanenJyväskylä Rugby
266cokRichie McCawJyväskylä RugbyScrum-half
267finMiina Porkka : Finland Rugby Womens NTMiina PorkkaVASPNumber Eight
268finKati MiettinenTampere Rugby
269finSauli TyviKuopio RugbyFull-back, Centre, Fly-half, Scrum-half, Number Eight, Flanker, Hooker
270estLauri LännisteKalevHooker
271finJenni Saari : Finland Women's Rugby NTJenni SaariTampere RugbyProp
272finJuuli Suominen : Finland Women's Rugby NTJuuli SuominenWarriors RugbyLock
273cokFred HarrisonFinland Men’s National TeamLock
274finMira Saarikoski : Finland Women's NTMira SaarikoskiHRCFlanker, Lock
275finJenni SjöroosTurkuFly-half
276finKosti EskolaFinland Men’s National TeamFlanker
277finJani LehtinenTampere RugbyFlanker
278finUlla Tuomainen : Finland Women's NTUlla TuomainenHRCFlanker
279nzlJohn Wuatai-TariauWarriors RugbyNumber Eight
280finLilli Tikkanen : Finland Women's NTLilli TikkanenWarriors RugbyScrum-half
281finNiklas KoskiHRCScrum-half
282finLinus BackmannShamrocks Porvoo RugbyFly-half
283finAlexander BannatyneFinland Men’s National TeamFly-half
284finSofia Ukkonen : Finland Women's NTSofia UkkonenHRCCentre
285finAntti LammiFinland Men’s National TeamCentre
286finMikko LuopioTampere RugbyCentre
287finTumppi FinellFinland Men’s National TeamCentre
288finKaisla Parkkinen : Finland Women's NTKaisla ParkkinenHRCCentre
289finJonna TynjäläVaasaCentre
290ausCurtis PollardShamrocks Porvoo RugbyCentre
291finRolf SchwartzTurkuCentre
292finTuomas MehtiöLinnaCentre
293samAvea AveaLinnaCentre
294finSanna-Kaisa Lintu : Finland Women's Rugby NTSanna-Kaisa LintuTampere RugbyWing
295finValtteri ValtiaFinland Men’s National TeamWing
296estViljar LumiKalevWing
297finSatu RaudasojaWarriors RugbyFull-back
298finAntti HaapanenFinland Men’s National TeamFull-back
299irlBam HennessyHRCFull-back
300ausChristopher WallaceKalevFull-back
301finIfeoma KulmalaHRCWing
302finEveliina Christoforou : Finland Women's Rugby NTEveliina ChristoforouJyväskylä RugbyFly-half
303finEeva Pohjanheimo : Finland Women's Rugby NTEeva PohjanheimoKuopio RugbyCentre
304finAnna Soiluva : Finland Women's Rugby NTAnna SoiluvaTampere RugbyNumber Eight

This post is also available in: Finnish