Men’s Top Points Scorers

/Men’s Top Points Scorers
Men’s Top Points Scorers 2017-01-25T00:35:39+00:00
This is the current Mens Championship Top points scorers for the 2016 Season

RankPlayerTeamPosition
1finBernt LindellTurku Eagles & SwansFly-half
2finKalle SalminenTurku Eagles & SwansLock
3Dario FornerisHelsinki Rugby ClubCentre
4finWertti BaskHelsinki Rugby ClubWing
5finMati SalmiLinna Rugby Club
6finOssi ValtoTampere Rugby Club
7finTuomas PatolaWarriors Rugby Club
8finJuuso MikkolaWarriors Rugby Club
9finAntti KemppainenTampere Rugby Club
10finLilli BrännareHelsinki Rugby Club
11finCami OjapaloHelsinki Rugby Club
12finSaara SimolaHelsinki Rugby Club
13finKaisa MäkeläinenHelsinki Rugby Club
14finAnna-Maija NaakkaTurku Eagles & Swans
15finSabina WrightHelsinki Rugby Club
16finIda HerrgårdTampere Rugby Club
17finKiira KupiainenTampere Rugby Club
18finRiikka KuusistoTurku Eagles & Swans
19finNiina SassiHelsinki Rugby Club
20finMiina SipiläWarriors Rugby Club
21finErna VuorenmaaTampere Rugby Club
22finJulia PajulaTampere Rugby Club
23finMeri TuononenTurku Eagles & Swans
24finKati HeikkonenTurku Eagles & Swans
25finHenriikka JokinenTurku Eagles & Swans
26finHeidi OvaskaTampere Rugby Club
27finSusanna HaavistoTampere Rugby Club
28finJyri HautamäkiJyväskylä Rugby Club
29finAaro KatainenFinland Men’s National TeamNumber Eight, Flanker
30finJussi ViljanenFinland Men’s National TeamFly-half
31finIlkka TuomaalaTampere Rugby ClubFly-half
32engMatt JordanWarriors Rugby ClubWing
33estMadis KöpperTallinn KalevCentre
34finPanu LeinonenEspoo Rugby ClubFly-half
35finTero SiivonenFinland Men’s National TeamCentre
36finAntti VirtanenJyväskylä Rugby Club
37finUrho YlinampaJyväskylä Rugby Club
38finKalle VälimäkiFinland Men’s National TeamProp
39finSamu-Petteri PääkköFinland Men’s National TeamWing
40finAleksi AaltoTampere Rugby ClubFlanker
41finJari VirtanenFinland Men’s National TeamFlanker
42finTino MohellWarriors Rugby Club
43finNikita SemkinEspoo Rugby ClubFlanker
44finOssi AroFinland Men’s National TeamHooker
45finMika TakalaHelsinki Rugby ClubWing
46John PooleHelsinki Rugby Club
47engChris DenholmHelsinki Rugby ClubHooker
48finTomi MoilanenFinland Men’s National TeamCentre
49finMauno KonttilaFinland Men’s National TeamHooker
50finJanne HeinänenFinland Men’s National TeamProp
51finJussi JokitaloJyväskylä Rugby Club
52finTeemu ElomaaFinland Men’s National TeamFly-half
53finRoy LiljendahlPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby Club
54ausCasey DentPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby ClubCentre
55finOskar HenrikssonPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby Club
56finDaniel KerrPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby Club
57finJulius KekäläinenFinland Men’s National TeamLock
58finAnthony BaxterTampere Rugby Club
59finJussi UoskainenWarriors Rugby ClubProp
60finPenalty TryKuopio Rugby Club
61finPenalty TryEspoo Rugby Club
62finOskari HiipakkaEspoo Rugby ClubScrum-half
63irlRonan RochfordHelsinki Rugby Club
64finJarno SuojaFinland Men’s National TeamScrum-half
65finJoonas ManniTurku Eagles & SwansLock
66finLauri TammeroTurku Eagles & SwansProp
67John O’CallaghanTurku Eagles & Swans
68finJoonas BaskHelsinki Rugby ClubWing
69finHenrik AnderssonWarriors Rugby Club
70finPertti SalmijärviJyväskylä Rugby Club
71finJarkko TuoresmäkiFinland Men’s National TeamWing
72finSami HoffrenKuopio Rugby Club
73finJoonas MiettinenKuopio Rugby Club
74finVille Hiekka-AhoKuopio Rugby Club
75finMatti KeränenJyväskylä Rugby ClubFlanker
76finWaldo SeppäTampere Rugby Club
77finJesse MetsänenFinland Men’s National TeamLock, Prop
78finAnton NevalainenHelsinki Rugby Club
79finJoonas NevakiviKuopio Rugby Club
80fraVincent GaronneHelsinki Rugby Club
81tgaOfa LoketiHelsinki Rugby Club
82finMarko TapaninenEspoo Rugby Club
83engDrew MyrieEspoo Rugby Club
84finJaakko KanniainenTurku Eagles & Swans
85finLari BeumerLinna Rugby Club
86finArsi KilpelänahoJyväskylä Rugby Club
87Max RogersPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby Club
88finAri TikkanenKuopio Rugby ClubFlanker
89Seamus DelahuntyKuopio Rugby Club
90finJouni ReunamoKuopio Rugby Club
91Mats ForsbergKuopio Rugby Club
92Tom GlazeKuopio Rugby Club
93Penalty TryKuopio Rugby Club
94finAli Al-ItawaEspoo Rugby ClubWing
95finEetu LahtivuoriKuopio Rugby ClubWing
96finKristian SaukkoriipiTurku Eagles & Swans
97finMarko ViljanenTurku Eagles & Swans
98finPaavo HonkanenHelsinki Rugby ClubWing
99finMikko MoilanenHelsinki Rugby ClubWing
100engRob HusseyJyväskylä Rugby ClubFlanker
101finHenri RepoFinland Men’s National TeamWing
102nzlGalen RangiawhaTurku Eagles & SwansCentre
103finJonas PylvänäinenKuopio Rugby Club
104finNiilo KivistöHelsinki Rugby ClubWing
105finPaul KernickFinland Men’s National TeamLock
106Duncan MacleanJyväskylä Rugby Club
107finTimo SokkaLinna Rugby Club
108finJuho PeltoniemiLinna Rugby Club
109finOtto NojonenTampere Rugby ClubCentre
110engPhilip SleathTampere Rugby ClubFull-back
111finMarkus WinbergPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby Club
112finOskari HenrikssonPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby Club
113finSebastian MickelssonFinland Men’s National TeamFlanker
114engDrew MyrieMen’s Top Points ScorersFull-back
115finHerkko RaivonenJyväskylä Rugby Club
116Theotime PelleJyväskylä Rugby Club
117finPete PitkämäkiLinna Rugby Club
118finVesa-Pekka KarinenEspoo Rugby ClubScrum-half
119finHanna VisuriTampere Rugby Club
120finWilma HeiskalaWarriors Rugby Club
121finLotta HaukkovaaraHelsinki Rugby Club
122finJonna VirtanenHelsinki Rugby Club
123finJenna KoskinenJyväskylä Rugby Club
124finEve SapattinenJyväskylä Rugby Club
125finHeidi KoffertJyväskylä Rugby Club
126finJohanna EirolaTurku Eagles & Swans
127finTiina OinonenJyväskylä Rugby Club
128finRiikka KuusistoTurku Eagles & Swans
129finLeena-Maija Vanha-AhoTampere Rugby Club
130finMilla RyhtäTampere Rugby Club
131finKati LeskinenJyväskylä Rugby Club
132finJenna KoskinenJyväskylä Rugby Club
133finRiikka NurminenTampere Rugby Club
134finMiia JoronenTampere Rugby Club
135finAnne NärhiTurku Eagles & Swans
136finKata TarkiainenHelsinki Rugby Club
137finJenni MäkirintaPori Rugby Club
138finAnne-Mari RunsalaJyväskylä Rugby Club
139finPauliina PetsolaJyväskylä Rugby Club
140finMaija KumpulaTampere Rugby Club
141finReetta TenhuJyväskylä Rugby Club
142finAnnika RannikkoJyväskylä Rugby Club
143finIida MyllymäkiWarriors Rugby Club
144finAntti BjörkvistJyväskylä Rugby Club
145finJesperi VirtanenHelsinki Rugby Club
146finEmilia MeriläinenHelsinki Rugby Club
147finHenni SuhonenTampere Rugby Club
148finTony LappiKuopio Rugby Club
149finJami HonkanenTampere Rugby Club
150Santiago Novel LopezTampere Rugby Club
151finReetta PulliJyväskylä Rugby Club
152finSaara IlmonenJyväskylä Rugby Club
153finNoora PlattonenJyväskylä Rugby Club
154finJenna HeinolaTampere Rugby Club
155finPetter LarsenFinland Men’s National TeamFlanker
156irlAdrian FlannaganEspoo Rugby ClubNumber Eight, Lock, Prop
157finSakari JokinenEspoo Rugby ClubWing
158finAntti PappilaWarriors Rugby ClubProp
159finJaakko VilénWarriors Rugby Club
160finAndrei ParisiWarriors Rugby ClubScrum-half
161finJarno JärvinenTurku Eagles & Swans
162finMarkku KiviniemiFinland Men’s National TeamCentre
163finMarko VikstedtJyväskylä Rugby Club
164finKarl FiltnessJyväskylä Rugby ClubLock
165finAleksi LaitinenJyväskylä Rugby Club
166finRuben WesterlundPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby Club
167finJoonas KoskelainenLinna Rugby Club
168finAlisa MyllynpääTampere Rugby Club
169finKaisla ParkkinenMen’s Top Points Scorers
170finMikko AaltoMen’s Top Points ScorersProp
171engStephen WhittakerFinland Men’s National TeamFlanker
172rsaJaun MiochTurku Eagles & Swans
173usaAlex CleggFinland Men’s National TeamScrum-half
174nzlIsaac VisserFinland Men’s National TeamNumber Eight, Lock
175finLasse SariolaWarriors Rugby ClubWing
176engPatrick AunulaHelsinki Rugby ClubWing
177finMika NärhiEspoo Rugby ClubFlanker
178walPaul DaviesMen’s Top Points ScorersCentre
179finMikko GröndahlFinland Men’s National TeamProp
180finMatias HyytiainenFinland Men’s National TeamWing
181finJesper LindbladPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby Club
182finStefan RogersPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby Club
183usaJustin LehmannTurku Eagles & Swans
184Pedro GallardoTallinn Kalev
185estKullar VeersaluTallinn KalevFly-half
186fraGuillaume ChauvetMen’s Top Points ScorersNumber Eight
187Emilio PardoTampere Rugby Club
188finOskar HenrikssenPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby Club
189finJuha RainvuoriWarriors Rugby ClubProp
190finAndras DévényiWarriors Rugby ClubNumber Eight
191finAntti JärvenpääHelsinki Rugby Club
192finRiku LempiöHelsinki Rugby Club
193Marco DelfinoTurku Eagles & Swans
194estRagnar ToompereTallinn Kalev
195Arseni VoropajevTallinn Kalev
196finSanttu PalokangasTampere Rugby Club
197Kasperi KorhonenWarriors Rugby Club
198finEeva HaikolaTampere Rugby Club
199finNiina OjalaTampere Rugby Club
200finSatu HeikkonenTurku Eagles & Swans
201finCamilla GarbuttTurku Eagles & Swans
202finMarina HarjunpääTurku Eagles & Swans
203finMaria LundstömTurku Eagles & Swans
204finHeidi SaloTampere Rugby Club
205Sini HakarainenFinland Women’s 15’s National Team
206Joonas LahtinenFinland Women’s 15’s National Team
207Henri TyrväinenFinland Women’s 15’s National Team
208Antti PartanenFinland Women’s 15’s National Team
209Riikka NortiaFinland Women’s 15’s National Team
210Drew Warwick-SmithFinland Women’s 15’s National Team
211Dyllan HeyHelsinki Rugby ClubScrum-half
212finJoonas PuranenPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby Club
213finJochum von VehWarriors Rugby Club
214finSamu ViljakainenWarriors Rugby Club
215finAntti LännenpääWarriors Rugby Club
216finElias KorhonenJyväskylä Rugby Club
217finJani KaitalaLinna Rugby Club
218finPetri SallansaloTampere Rugby ClubHooker
219finMarkus HiltunenTampere Rugby Club
220finEppe SaarenheimoEspoo Rugby ClubNumber Eight
221walJon CozziWarriors Rugby ClubNumber Eight
222finAleksi VironenWarriors Rugby Club
223finErik PekkolaWarriors Rugby Club
224finJussi PuputtiWarriors Rugby Club
225finIikka NikkolaWarriors Rugby Club
226finEemeli MüllerKuopio Rugby Club
227finPasi PennanenKuopio Rugby Club
228finPauli LankinenKuopio Rugby Club
229finTeemu ArolaKuopio Rugby Club
230finJohn HeleniusPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby Club
231finTopi TurunenJyväskylä Rugby Club
232finHanna SaarinenTurku Eagles & Swans
233finMaija RobertsonTurku Eagles & Swans
234finTinja-Milla KavastoTurku Eagles & Swans
235finLeena-Maija Vanha-Aho (Copy)Tampere Rugby Club
236finSebastien MeijasJyväskylä Rugby Club
237walCraig RosserTampere Rugby Club
238finEppe SaarenheimoEspoo Rugby Club
239finNiko BergmanEspoo Rugby Club
240finLauri KalantiEspoo Rugby Club
241estKristijan KotkasTallinn Kalev
242estKristijan SeimanTallinn Kalev
243estFlavius PopaTallinn Kalev
244estMartin MartensonTallinn Kalev
245estRaimond VoigasTallinn Kalev
246rsaRobbie ErasmusTampere Rugby Club
247finAapo JaakkolaTampere Rugby Club
248finVille JärviöTampere Rugby Club
249finOlli KopakkalaWarriors Rugby Club
250finErik HörhammerEspoo Rugby ClubNumber Eight, Lock
251rusAlexander GajnullinEspoo Rugby ClubFlanker
252finMikko LakkonenEspoo Rugby ClubLock
253finEetu LähdenperäEspoo Rugby Club
254estAivar LöhmusEspoo Rugby ClubCentre
255finPilvi VuorinenTampere Rugby Club
256finHanna KulmalaTurku Eagles & Swans
257finIiro UotilaWarriors Rugby Club
258gerFrederic Müller-BrauneJyväskylä Rugby Club
259finJuho TakaluomaMen’s Top Points Scorers
260finPetteri KangasluomaTampere Rugby Club
261finJuho LeppänenTampere Rugby Club
262finSanna KoskinenTampere Rugby Club
263finSamuel KuuttiHelsinki Rugby ClubProp
264finJesse LaukkanenJyväskylä Rugby Club
265cokRichie McCawJyväskylä Rugby ClubScrum-half
266Andrei SolovianHelsinki Rugby Club
267Gramoz ShpendiLinna Rugby Club
268Ari Gali ValsPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby Club
269finIlari KampmanTampere Rugby ClubLock
270finHenrik NuotioLinna Rugby Club
271espEduardo Anaya-PlazaEspoo Rugby ClubProp
272finRoope TarkiainenEspoo Rugby ClubLock
273finPenalty TryWarriors Rugby Club
274finJesse KlubbEspoo Rugby Club
275Kamel KalmoniTurku Eagles & Swans
276Arthur PawlakTurku Eagles & Swans
277finJussi TamminenTurku Eagles & SwansLock
278Ise IduozeePori Rugby Club
279ausJono KyffinPori Rugby Club
280Olle HolmbackTurku Eagles & Swans
281finTapio LahtinenJyväskylä Rugby Club
282finAnthony MartinezWarriors Rugby ClubHooker
283Paul LlwellynTallinn Kalev
284Aaron JamesTallinn Kalev
285Mariliisa HamnströmTampere Rugby Club
286Tinja HaikkaTampere Rugby Club
287Heidi TuomistoTurku Eagles & Swans
288Aleksi AlmenoksaTurku Eagles & Swans
289Aki NurmiTurku Eagles & Swans
290Evgeny VinokurovTurku Eagles & Swans
291Kim Ali-KeskikyläTurku Eagles & Swans
292David McFaddenTurku Eagles & Swans
293Dalip BhatiaTurku Eagles & Swans
294Chris BoydEspoo Rugby Club
295Théotime HubertEspoo Rugby Club
296scoChris HornEspoo Rugby Club
297Tristan RonholmEspoo Rugby Club
298finVille SalmiEspoo Rugby Club
299scoJohn KingEspoo Rugby Club
300Santtu SalménLinna Rugby Club
301finRaimo MarttinenKuopio Rugby Club
302finMiina Porkka : Finland Rugby Womens NTMiina PorkkaVantaan Salampallo rugbyklubiNumber Eight
303finKati MiettinenTampere Rugby Club
304finSauli TyviKuopio Rugby ClubFull-back, Centre, Fly-half, Scrum-half, Number Eight, Flanker, Hooker
305estLauri LännisteTallinn KalevHooker
306finJenni Saari : Finland Women's Rugby NTJenni SaariTampere Rugby ClubProp
307finJuuli Suominen : Finland Women's Rugby NTJuuli SuominenWarriors Rugby ClubLock
308cokFred HarrisonFinland Men’s National TeamLock
309finMira Saarikoski : Finland Women's NTMira SaarikoskiHelsinki Rugby ClubFlanker, Lock
310finJenni SjöroosTurku Eagles & SwansFly-half
311finKosti EskolaFinland Men’s National TeamFlanker
312finJani LehtinenTampere Rugby ClubFlanker
313finUlla Tuomainen : Finland Women's NTUlla TuomainenHelsinki Rugby ClubFlanker
314nzlJohn Wuatai-TariauWarriors Rugby ClubNumber Eight
315finLilli Tikkanen : Finland Women's NTLilli TikkanenWarriors Rugby ClubScrum-half
316finNiklas KoskiHelsinki Rugby ClubScrum-half
317finLinus BackmannPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby ClubFly-half
318finAlexander BannatyneFinland Men’s National TeamFly-half
319finSofia Ukkonen : Finland Women's NTSofia UkkonenHelsinki Rugby ClubCentre
320finAntti LammiFinland Men’s National TeamCentre
321finMikko LuopioTampere Rugby ClubCentre
322finTumppi FinellFinland Men’s National TeamCentre
323finKaisla Parkkinen : Finland Women's NTKaisla ParkkinenHelsinki Rugby ClubCentre
324finJonna TynjäläVaasaCentre
325ausCurtis PollardPorvoo Old Town Shamrocks Rugby ClubCentre
326finRolf SchwartzTurku Eagles & SwansCentre
327finTuomas MehtiöLinna Rugby ClubCentre
328samAvea AveaLinna Rugby ClubCentre
329finSanna-Kaisa Lintu : Finland Women's Rugby NTSanna-Kaisa LintuTampere Rugby ClubWing
330finValtteri ValtiaFinland Men’s National TeamWing
331estViljar LumiTallinn KalevWing
332finSatu RaudasojaWarriors Rugby ClubFull-back
333finAntti HaapanenFinland Men’s National TeamFull-back
334irlBam HennessyHelsinki Rugby ClubFull-back
335ausChristopher WallaceTallinn KalevFull-back
336finIfeoma KulmalaHelsinki Rugby ClubWing
337finEveliina Christoforou : Finland Women's Rugby NTEveliina ChristoforouJyväskylä Rugby ClubFly-half
338finEeva Pohjanheimo : Finland Women's Rugby NTEeva PohjanheimoTampere Rugby ClubCentre
339finAnna Soiluva : Finland Women's Rugby NTAnna SoiluvaTampere Rugby ClubNumber Eight

This post is also available in: Finnish